11:11:23 AM - This page will be updated as votes are tabulated. Refresh this page by clicking here, or press the 'F5' key on your keyboard.
SUMMARY REPORT        Becker County, MN                *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
Run Date:11/08/22     State General
RUN TIME:11:33 PM     November 8, 2022

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 47) .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    21,906
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,852
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             67.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          U.S. Representative District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Travis "Bull" Johnson (LMN)  .  .  .  .       701    5.24
           Michelle Fischbach (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     8,849   66.16
           Jill Abahsain (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,819   28.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .04

          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   60.61
           Jen Schultz (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   39.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08

          State Senator District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Steve Green (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   59.94
           Leonard Alan Roy (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .       422   39.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          State Senator District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dan Bohmer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,108   59.20
           Rob Kupec (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,488   40.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .37

          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul J. Utke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,722   74.98
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238   24.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08

          State Representative District 2B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   58.43
           Erika Bailey-Johnson (DFL).  .  .  .  .       434   41.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative District 4B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Joy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,605   65.19
           John Hest (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,983   34.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .12

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Krista Knudsen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,664   74.10
           Brian M. Hobson (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277   25.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Steve Patterson and Matt Huff (GLC).  .       140     .95
           James McCaskel and David Sandbeck (LMN)       219    1.49
           Scott Jensen and Matt Birk (REP).  .  .     9,480   64.31
           Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan (DFL)  .  .     4,737   32.14
           Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter (INA).  .       140     .95
           Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. (SWP)        21     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .02

          Secretary of State Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kim Crockett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,636   66.26
           Steve Simon (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,896   33.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .07

          State Auditor Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Will Finn (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215    1.47
           Tim Davis (LMN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479    3.28
           Ryan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,451   64.80
           Julie Blaha (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,435   30.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .03

          Attorney General Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Schultz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,918   67.64
           Keith Ellison (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,738   32.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .05

          County Commissioner District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Craig Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,445   48.07
           Erica Jepson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,556   51.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .17

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ben Grimsley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   40.39
           David Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,577   59.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .19

          County Auditor - Treasurer Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary E Hendrickson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,048   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80     .66

          County Sheriff Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chad Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,784   19.78
           Todd D. Glander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,271   80.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .16

          County Attorney Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian W. McDonald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,591   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94     .80

          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Curtis R. Ballard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,587   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .52

          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eugene Pavelko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,430   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62     .54

          Mayor City of Audubon
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Charles Barnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   52.13
           Tony Gordon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   47.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          Mayor City of Callaway
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gretchen Stalboerger.  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor City of Wolf Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Mayor City of Frazee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Flemmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   53.94
           Ken Miosek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   45.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .72

          Council Member at Large City of Detroit Lakes
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Natalie Bly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,490   25.08
           Jaimie J. Deraney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,674   28.18
           Celeste Koppe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,011   17.02
           Jackie Buboltz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,738   29.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .45

          Council Member City of Detroit Lakes Ward 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shaun Carlson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       783   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .89

          Council Member City of Detroit Lakes Ward 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael Stearns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,130   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .44

          Council Member City of Detroit Lakes Ward 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jay Wold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460   37.25
           Matt Boeke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       772   62.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .24

          Council Member City of Audubon
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Zakery Beckner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   46.06
           Deborah Marweg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   50.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.32

          Council Member City of Callaway
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Cliff Bryngelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   43.08
           Julie Molacek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   55.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54

          Council Member City of Frazee
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Mark Kemper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   18.47
           Andrea Froeber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   24.33
           Nicole Strand .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   14.14
           James W. Rader.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   28.41
           Tyler "Mouse" King  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   14.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25

          Council Member City of Lake Park
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Kayla Mayer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   26.43
           Britney Ronning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   37.91
           Chris Dosh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   18.70
           John Thoemke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   16.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .75

          Council Member City of Ogema
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Susan Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   50.00
           Tim Savior .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council Member City of Wolf Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Special Election for Council Member City of Audubon
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gabrielle Nellie Branchaud.  .  .  .  .       149   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.32

          City Treasurer City of Ogema
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Vasecka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Supervisor Seat A Town of Evergreen
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          Town Supervisor Seat B Town of Eagle View
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Town Supervisor Seat B Town of Maple Grove
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John I. Short .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .74

          Town Supervisor Seat B Town of Round Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jerry Wettels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.90

          Town Supervisor Seat C Town of Eagle View
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Town Supervisor Seat C Town of Forest
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Barbara Christiansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.17

          Town Supervisor Seat C Town of Maple Grove
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brian Schneck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79

          Town Supervisor Seat C Town of Round Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Christianson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.56

          Town Clerk Town of Forest
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lisa Jackson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer Town of Eagle View
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Town Treasurer Town of Evergreen
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Betty Janke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer Town of Maple Grove
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eva Brakefield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Town Treasurer Town of Round Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Karen Wettels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.49

          School Board Member No. 22 (Detroit Lakes)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           April Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,654   15.10
           Ethan Walz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,449   13.93
           Ashley Schoenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,075   11.81
           Erica Marquis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511    2.91
           Mary Rotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,538   14.44
           Susan (Susie) Felt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,286   13.01
           Michelle F. Okeson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,159   17.97
           Del Jasken .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,872   10.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .18

          School Board Member No. 309 (Park Rapids)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Andrea Morgan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   27.03
           Colter Diekmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   22.95
           Dennis Dodge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       495   24.96
           Clayton Hoyt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   24.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .45

          School Board Member No. 548 (Pelican Rapids)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Billy Milbeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   19.05
           Brenda K Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   29.05
           Staci (Tollerud) Allmaras .  .  .  .  .        51   24.29
           Greg Larson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   27.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .48

          School Board Member No. 553 (New York Mills)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           AmyAnn W. Mursu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   26.42
           Amy Wallgren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   16.98
           Derek Geiser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   26.42
           Christina Peeters - Kickhafer.  .  .  .         6   11.32
           Brian Schermerhorn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   18.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Board Member No. 821 (Menahga)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Treinen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   24.40
           Katie Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   29.59
           Dan Gaughan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   14.29
           Andrea Haverinen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   30.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.02

          School Board Member No. 23 (Frazee-Vergas)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Tammie Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,474   25.08
           Nathan Matejka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,466   24.94
           Kimberly Antonsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311   22.31
           Daneele Shipman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,553   26.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    1.24

          School Board Member No. 435 (Waubun-Ogema-White Earth)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Christie Haverkamp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   26.15
           Jerome Lhotka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   24.93
           Vikki Bevins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   24.05
           Nick McArthur .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .34

          School Board Member No. 820 (Sebeka)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           JoAnn Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           Cheri Kangas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Russell Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kayla Frame.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nate Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Board Member No. 914 (Ulen-Hitterdal)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Donna Jacob.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   20.90
           Jennie Wibe-Bjerke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   25.42
           Laura Tweten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   25.99
           Kathleen Evenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   23.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.95

          School Board Member No. 549 (Perham)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Michael Hamann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           John Rutten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           DJ Altstadt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           Justine Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kyle M DeVoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   12.50
           Nathan Rooney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Board Member No. 2889 (Lake Park-Audubon)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Susan DeBlieck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,381   24.33
           Brian Bestge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   25.15
           Paul Danda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,263   22.25
           Becky Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,538   27.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    1.18

          Special Election for School Board Member
          No. 2889 (Lake Park-Audubon)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lynn Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,833   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.77

          Associate Justice 3 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gordon Moore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,027   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .57

          Associate Justice 6 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Natalie E. Hudson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,950   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .58

          Judge 1 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Theodora Karin Gaitas  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,876   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52     .52

          Judge 5 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Louise Dovre Bjorkman  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,832   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .54

          Judge 7 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Susan Segal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,822   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .54

          Judge 8 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Denise D Reilly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,800   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .56

          Judge 10 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jennifer L. Frisch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,795   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52     .53

          Judge 11 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle A. Larkin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,796   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .55

          Judge 16 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peter M. Reyes, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,776   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .51

          Judge 17 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew E. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,747   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .48

          Judge 18 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Bryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,876   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51     .51

          Judge 19 Becker County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Francis Connolly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,815   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .55

          Judge 3 7th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Daniel A. Benson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,827   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .57

          Judge 4 7th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Laura A. Moehrle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,779   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62     .63

          Judge 18 7th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael D. Fritz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,065   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .65

          Judge 19 7th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Johnathan R. Judd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,819   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52     .53

          Judge 25 7th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nathaniel D. Welte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,800   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .62